The 2019 Florida Print Awards

FRIDAY, AUGUST 2, 2019

Omni Orlando Resort at ChampionsGate
1500 Masters Blvd.
Championsgate, FL 33896

Executives from all over the state came together to celebrate the best in Florida print media at the Florida Printing Awards.
Listed below are the winners from the 2019 Florida Print Awards.


2019 Florida Print Award Winners

 

Florida’s Best Printer 2019 - Golden Flamingo Award

SunDance
(Sponsored by Mac Papers)


People’s Choice Award

Abbott Communications Group
(Sponsored by Florida Graphics Alliance)
 

Florida’s Best Large Printer

Sandy Alexander - Orlando
(Sponsored by New Direction Partners)
 

Florida’s Best Medium Printer

Roberts Printing and Mailing
(Sponsored by Heidelberg)
 

Florida’s Best Small Printer

Goldstar Graphics and Marketing
(Sponsored by Canon Solutions America)
 

Florida’s Best Annual Report

Rinaldi Printing Company
(Sponsored by Southeast Finishing Group)
 

Florida’s Best Art Reproduction

Southeastern
(Sponsored by EFI)
 

Florida’s Best Digital Printing

Abbott Communications Group
(Sponsored by Canon Solutions America)
 

Florida’s Best Poster

SunDance
(Sponsored by EFI)
 

Florida’s Best Printer’s Self-Advertising

SunDance
(Sponsored by Case Paper)
 

Florida’s Best Process Color Printing

Roberts Printing and Mailing
(Sponsored by Kodak)
 

Florida’s Best Large Format

Sandy Alexander - Orlando
(Sponsored by General Formulations)
 

Florida’s Best Special Treatment

Spectrum Packaging Corporation
(Sponsored by Komori)
 

Florida’s Best Stationery Set

Roberts Printing and Mailing
(Sponsored by Komori)
 

Florida’s Best Use of Color in Design

Presstige Printing
(Sponsored by Kodak)
 

Florida’s Best Web Press

Sandy Alexander - Tampa
(Sponsored by Heidelberg)
 

Florida’s Most Creative Use of Paper

Associated Printing Productions Inc.
(Sponsored by Case Paper)
 

Florida’s Best of Show – Student Division - High School

Lake Weir High School
(Sponsored by Benjamin Franklin Education Fund)
 

Florida’s Best of Show – Student DIVISION - Post-Secondary School

Valencia College
(Sponsored by Benjamin Franklin Education Fund)


PIA’s National Premier Print Awards Winners

The top 100 Best of Category Winners from the Florida Print Awards were submitted into the Premier Print Awards and received the following recognitions.
 

2018 Best of Category (Benny Award)

 Sandy Alexander - Tampa Bay
 

2018 Award of Recognition

Finalists in each category receive an Award of Recognition.

Abbott Communications Group
C & D Printing & Packaging
MBI Direct Mail
Presstige Printing
Rapid Press
Southeastern (3)
Spectrum Packaging Corporation
Sundance
The Color Express
 

Certificate of Merit

Honors those who have achieved a high level of quality in printing and design.

Abbott Communications Group (3)
Associated Printing Productions Inc (5)
C & D Printing & Packaging (2)
Goldstar Graphics and Marketing
MBI Direct Mail (2)
Miami Quality Graphics
PF Solutions (2)
Rinaldi Printing Co. (2)
Roberts Printing (3)
Sandy Alexander - Orlando
Southeastern (5)
Spectrum Packaging Corporation (2)
Sundance (3)
The Color Express